Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit500461

The Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit allows an HDMI source, such as a BluRay, to be extended to a monitor or projector via dual fiber connection.

 

Specifications:

 

Input: HDMI A Type

Output: LC Duplex connector

Dimensions: 70mm x 20mm x 8mm

Features

  • HDMI 1.4a support
  • HDCP support
  • Compact design
  • Distance up to 300m using LC Duplex multimode 50/125 ┬Ám OM3 fiber cable
  • Supports 4K @ 24, 25, 30 Hz
  • Power using micro USB connector
  • Metallic enclosure for better heat dissipation

Where to buy this product

Ask about this product Find a dealer

Technical Information

Application Diagrams

close

Stay up to date with the cutting edge of innovation
with our newsletter