HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Kit500460

The HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Kit allows HDMI equipment to be connected up to 1,000 ft (305m) via one (1) multimode fiber strand in a point-to-point configuration depending on resolution. The kit comes with one (1) transmitter, one (1) receiver, IR Sensor (500998), IR Emitter (500999) and two (2) power supplies.

Features

  • Up to 1,000 ft (305m) via a single multimode fiber
  • IR Control (IR Sensor and IR Emitter included)
  • SC connector for multimode fiber 62.5 um/125 um or 50um/125 um.
  • Supports RS232

Where to buy this product

Ask about this product Find a dealer

Technical Information

close

Stay up to date with the cutting edge of innovation
with our newsletter